Is ORIGINAL CAESAR DRESSING, ORIGINAL CAESAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ANCHOVIES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND.

Check ORIGINAL CAESAR DRESSING, ORIGINAL CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing