Is ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


