Is ORIGINAL CHICKEN PATTIES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, LESS THAN 2%: VINEGAR POWDER, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, AND PEPPER.
Check ORIGINAL CHICKEN PATTIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHICKEN PATTIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


