Is ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS Vegetarian?

Description
Jello Chocolate Vanilla Swirls is a delicious pudding snack made by Jello. It comes in individual cups, with each serving containing 60 calories. This pudding contains 50% fewer calories than regular Jello chocolate pudding and is made without artificial preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup. The 14.5-ounce sleeve contains four cups of this tasty treat. People love these pudding snacks because they are great as a snack and have a fantastic taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jello Chocolate Vanilla Swirls is a delicious pudding snack made by Jello. It comes in individual cups, with each serving containing 60 calories. This pudding contains 50% fewer calories than regular Jello chocolate pudding and is made without artificial preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup. The 14.5-ounce sleeve contains four cups of this tasty treat. People love these pudding snacks because they are great as a snack and have a fantastic taste.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cornstarch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D
Check ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


