Is Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, TIM HORTONS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


