Is ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT SOYBEAN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN OF SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


