Is ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable concentrate for color
  • ascorbic acid

vegetable concentrate for color

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The original cranberry juice cocktail from concentrate is believed by some to not be 100% juice, but it still possesses unique cranberry health benefits and is considered good for the immune system. Additionally, people think that the cranberry juice cocktail has a great taste. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or people's opinions is available. The original cranberry juice cocktail from concentrate is a beverage that offers cranberry health benefits and is enjoyed for its taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Filtered Water, Vegetable Concentrate For Color

Check ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go