Is ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- soy lecithin lactic acid
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, cultured dairy powder
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Syrup Whey (Milk), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cultured Dairy Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin Lactic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch Corn Maltodextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


