Is ORIGINAL DHA OMEGA-3 PEA, OAT AND ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dha Algal Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate And Vitamin E (To Protect Freshness), Locust Bean Gum

Check ORIGINAL DHA OMEGA-3 PEA, OAT AND ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL DHA OMEGA-3 PEA, OAT AND ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCookingSmoothie