Is Original Flavored Oatmeal Protein Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Rolled Oats, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Corn Fiber, Inulin, Apples, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerine, Butter, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Stevia
Check Original Flavored Oatmeal Protein Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Flavored Oatmeal Protein Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


