Is ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUT-UP WHOLE CHICKEN, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CANOLA OIL AND PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FRY IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL).

Check ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep