Is ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA TEPACHE, ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), APPLE JUICE*, ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, APPLE EXTRACT*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, GINGER EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA TEPACHE, ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA TEPACHE, ORIGINAL GINGER MANZANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


