Is Original gluten free crackers Pescatarian?

Description
Original gluten free crackers are made from a combination of tapioca, potatoes, and eggs, making them light and easy to digest. These crackers are gluten free and are made from potatoes, rather than soy, corn, or rice. People have commented that these crackers crumble easily, which may not make them ideal for water crackers. However, they are said to be great for soups, salads, and other foods, making them perfect for dips. While some people love the taste of these crackers, others find them to be lacking in flavor. Overall, original gluten free crackers have received positive feedback for their taste and versatility, although their crumbly texture may not be suitable for all applications.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original gluten free crackers are made from a combination of tapioca, potatoes, and eggs, making them light and easy to digest. These crackers are gluten free and are made from potatoes, rather than soy, corn, or rice. People have commented that these crackers crumble easily, which may not make them ideal for water crackers. However, they are said to be great for soups, salads, and other foods, making them perfect for dips. While some people love the taste of these crackers, others find them to be lacking in flavor. Overall, original gluten free crackers have received positive feedback for their taste and versatility, although their crumbly texture may not be suitable for all applications.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Oils Of Coconut And Palm Partially Fractionated, Water, Mono And Diglycerides (Palm), Salt, Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Yeast, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Flavor
Check Original gluten free crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original gluten free crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Decent Cracker
Not bad at all, I top these with dairy free Herb & Garlic Boursin

Similar Products
Where to buy
Original gluten free crackers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


