Is ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Original gluten-free flatbread pita is a beloved snack loved for its flavorful and crispy qualities. Made from wholesome ingredients, this flatbread is a tasty and satisfying gluten-free option. People appreciate the thinness of the crackers and find them to be a delicious and crispy snack. Additionally, this flatbread is kosher for year-round use, making it suitable for various dietary needs. Overall, original gluten-free flatbread pita is a flavorful and wholesome option for those seeking a gluten-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RESISTANT CORN STARCH, QUINOA FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, VEGETABLE FIBERS, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, FERMENTED SYRUP, ENZYMES

Check ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking