Is Original Gourmet Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef brisket
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Brisket, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic
Check Original Gourmet Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


