Is ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • encapsulated lactic acid

encapsulated lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid, when produced commercially, typically does not contain corn. However, when lactic is produced organically, it is typically done through corn fermentation.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Paleovalley's original grass-fed beef snack sticks are made from 100% grass-fed and grass-finished cattle that are pasture-raised. These beef sticks are crafted using old world methods of fermenting, ensuring a rich and flavorful taste. They are never given antibiotics or hormones, and are free from questionable ingredients. With 6g of protein per serving, these shelf-stable beef sticks are a convenient and nutritious snack. People say these sticks are delicious, making them a popular choice for those seeking a high-quality, grass-fed beef snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed & Finished Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stuffed in A Beef Collagen Casing

Check ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterMeijerSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go