Is Original Griller Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Soy protein concentrate, Onions Expeller Methylcellulose, Potato starch, Natural flavors, Caramel color Dried A Onion powder, Salt, Spices. CONTAINS: Soy. MANUFACTURED EXCLUSIVELY FOR: SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET PHOENIX, ARIZONA 85054 PRODUCT OF CANADA KEEP FROZEN WWW.SPROUTS.COM 009 PLEASE RECYCLE
Check Original Griller against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Griller in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


