Is ORIGINAL GUMMI FUN MiX Seriously Sour, 10 oz bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check ORIGINAL GUMMI FUN MiX Seriously Sour, 10 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GUMMI FUN MiX Seriously Sour, 10 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL GUMMI FUN MiX Seriously Sour, 10 oz bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


