Is ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carnauba wax natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


