Is ORIGINAL HARDWOOD SMOKED LIL' LANDJAEGER, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made in beef collagen casing
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
made in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Mustard, Spices, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Canola Oil, Made in Beef Collagen Casing.
Check ORIGINAL HARDWOOD SMOKED LIL' LANDJAEGER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HARDWOOD SMOKED LIL' LANDJAEGER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL HARDWOOD SMOKED LIL' LANDJAEGER, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


