Is ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, SESAME SEEDS.
Check ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich


