Is ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cream
  • dry whole milk
  • baileys the original irish cream liquor flavored blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk chocolate

dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], BAILEYS THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM LIQUOR FLAVORED BLEND [5% MIN.] [NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLASS II CARAMEL COLORING, DAIRY CREAM, STABILIZER {SODIUM CASEINATE}], SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM, SHEA],WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, CANOLA], EMULSIFIER [POLYSORBATE 60], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID], TEXTURIZER [SORBITOL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER [XANTHAN GUM], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], SALT, ANTIOXIDANTS [BHA, BHT]).

Check ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking