Is ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], BAILEYS THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM LIQUOR FLAVORED BLEND [5% MIN.] [NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLASS II CARAMEL COLORING, DAIRY CREAM, STABILIZER {SODIUM CASEINATE}], SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM, SHEA],WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, CANOLA], EMULSIFIER [POLYSORBATE 60], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID], TEXTURIZER [SORBITOL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER [XANTHAN GUM], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], SALT, ANTIOXIDANTS [BHA, BHT]).
Check ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


