Is ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- dairy cream
- baileys the original irish cream liquor flavored blend
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], BAILEYS THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM LIQUOR FLAVORED BLEND [5% MIN.] [NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLASS II CARAMEL COLORING, DAIRY CREAM, STABILIZER {SODIUM CASEINATE}], SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM, SHEA],WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, CANOLA], EMULSIFIER [POLYSORBATE 60], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID], TEXTURIZER [SORBITOL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER [XANTHAN GUM], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], SALT, ANTIOXIDANTS [BHA, BHT]).
Check ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


