Is ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- class ii caramel coloring
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], BAILEYS THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM LIQUOR FLAVORED BLEND [5% MIN.] [NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLASS II CARAMEL COLORING, DAIRY CREAM, STABILIZER {SODIUM CASEINATE}], SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM, SHEA],WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, CANOLA], EMULSIFIER [POLYSORBATE 60], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID], TEXTURIZER [SORBITOL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER [XANTHAN GUM], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], SALT, ANTIOXIDANTS [BHA, BHT]).
Check ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


