Is ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- baileys the original irish cream liquor flavored blend
- dairy cream
- dry whole milk
- enzyme
- xanthan gum
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], BAILEYS THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM LIQUOR FLAVORED BLEND [5% MIN.] [NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLASS II CARAMEL COLORING, DAIRY CREAM, STABILIZER {SODIUM CASEINATE}], SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM, SHEA],WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, CANOLA], EMULSIFIER [POLYSORBATE 60], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID], TEXTURIZER [SORBITOL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER [XANTHAN GUM], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], SALT, ANTIOXIDANTS [BHA, BHT]).
Check ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES MILK CHOCOLATES FILLED WITH BAILEYS ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVORED GANACHE, ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


