Is ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium di-calcium phosphate
disodium di-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL FARRO (TRITICUM DICOCCUM) FLOUR (33%), SUGAR, ALMONDS (20%), EGGS, BUTTER, LEAVENING AGENTS: DISODIUM DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH
Check ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice, Piece


