Is original lemonade flavour jelly Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatin
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Colour
Check original lemonade flavour jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open original lemonade flavour jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


