Is Original Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artificial flavour
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola And Sunflower Oils 74%, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6%, Salt, Whey Powder 1% (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Alphatocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3, Betacarotene
Check Original Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Margarine is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


