Is Original Meal Replacement Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fat free milk, water, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), canola oil, fructose, maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, potassium phosphate, soy lecithin, calcium phosphate, carrageenan, sucralose and acesulfame potassium, vitamins and minerals: magnesium phosphate, calcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin e acetate, zinc gluconate, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, chromium chloride, biotin, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, phytonadione (vitamin k1), sodium selenite, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), cholecalciferol (vitamin d3),
Check Original Meal Replacement Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Meal Replacement Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


