No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Original Meat Sticks By Maverik Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate. Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Original Meat Sticks By Maverik against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Original Meat Sticks By Maverik | Spoonful