Is ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


