Is ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLINS CHICHARRONES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt
Check ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLINS CHICHARRONES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLINS CHICHARRONES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLINS CHICHARRONES, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


