Is Original Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef collagen powder
- grass-fed beef bones
- grass-fed beef bone broth
- pasture-raised pork belly
- uncured bacon
- pasture-raised pork
- stuffed in a dye-free collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
grass-fed beef collagen powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasture-Raised Pork, Uncured Bacon (Pasture-Raised Pork Belly, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth (Water, Grass-Fed Beef Bones), Less than 2% of the following: Water, Grass-Fed Beef Collagen Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cherry Juice Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Turbinado Sugar (Used to Initiate Fermentation), Stuffed in a Dye-Free Collagen Casing.
Check Original Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Package Piece


