Is Original Rainballs - 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerine mono stearate
- microcrystalline wax
- e160a
glycerine mono stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syryp, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gum Arabic, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Flavourings, Colourings Tintanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrate Of Black Carrot, Turmeric, Fd&c Blue E171, E160a, E162, E163, E100, E133, Tapioca Dextrine, Glycerine Mono Stearate, Lecithin, Maltodextrine, Carnauba Wax, Microcrystalline Wax
Check Original Rainballs - 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Rainballs - 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Rainballs - 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


