Is ORIGINAL SALAD DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- propylene glycol
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, ONION, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS, HERBS, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check ORIGINAL SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


