Is ORIGINAL SEASONED PORK CUBES, ORIGINAL SEASONED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- cultured dextrose
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), SALT, FLAVORING.
Check ORIGINAL SEASONED PORK CUBES, ORIGINAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONED PORK CUBES, ORIGINAL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


