Is ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, robust flavor and pronounced savory seasoning produce a firm, slightly chewy texture that slices or pulls apart for easy snacking. Commonly enjoyed straight from the package, layered in sandwiches, added to charcuterie boards, or warmed for tacos and salads. Customers frequently note consistent smokiness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying chew.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE POWDER.

Check ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go