Is ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW #5, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


