Is Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron (Reduced Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Wheat

Check Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go