Is ORIGINAL SHARE'UM POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- propylene glycol
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND / OR SOY OIL, WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SORBITOL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, PRESERVATIVES: SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ORIGINAL SHARE'UM POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SHARE'UM POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


