Is ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED HICKORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural applewood smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts, Dried
Check ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED HICKORY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


