Is ORIGINAL SMOKED TURKEY STICK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey raised without antibiotics
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check ORIGINAL SMOKED TURKEY STICK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SMOKED TURKEY STICK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryPepperySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


