Is Original SOUR PATCH KIDS & SWEDISH FISH Variety Pack, 115 (0.5 oz.) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Swedish Fish: Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Artificial Flavors, Red 40 And Carnauba Wax
Check Original SOUR PATCH KIDS & SWEDISH FISH Variety Pack, 115 (0.5 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original SOUR PATCH KIDS & SWEDISH FISH Variety Pack, 115 (0.5 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Original SOUR PATCH KIDS & SWEDISH FISH Variety Pack, 115 (0.5 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


