Is Original Spice Bag Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- calcium carbonate
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
120 g
Ingredients
Breadcrumb (31%) Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Chillies (11%), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic, Coriander (4%), Cayenne. Onion, Black Pepper. Aniseed, Star Anise, Parsley, Spices, Acidity Regulator: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Original Spice Bag Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Spice Bag Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


