Is Original Style Saltines Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (_WHEAT_ FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, _SOYBEAN_ WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: ENZYMES, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM SULFATE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).
Check Original Style Saltines Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Style Saltines Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


