Is Original Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Brown Cane Sugar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Molasses, Cane Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Worchestershire Sauce Concentrate, Sea Salt, Red Pepper Flake, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Organic Ketchup Spice, Organic Spices, Organic Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Canola Oil, Garlic Powder
Check Original Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Sweet & Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


