Is ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


