Is ORIGINAL TEMPEH, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC SOYBEAN, WATER.

Check ORIGINAL TEMPEH, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySandwichMeal Prep