Is ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Turkey Broth, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


